Laynie (irrationalmiss) wrote,
Laynie
irrationalmiss

Survey [to help kill the time until Amazing Race is on!]

--Goth--
Do you wear black eyeliner: Nope, my eyeliner is dark brown, and it's really just eyeshadow put in with a thin brush.
How much black clothing do you own?: A normal amount I suppose? Or possibly less than normal!
Think about death often?: Not really? Not in a hopeful way, anyways.
Do you want to die? Definitely not.
Are you a social outcast: Not really? I can talk to most people, unless I have a problem with them.
Are you pale?: I'm pale compared to myself last year.
Do you cut?: Nope.
Do you like Hot Topic?: I've never been in one, so I don't know?
Do you think Peter Murphy/Andrew Eldritch/Siouxsie Sioux/Nick Cave/Robert Smith are minor deities? I don't believe in worshipping anyone other than my God.

--Skater Punk--
Can you skateboard? Nope!
How often do you wear Vans?: Too expensive for my liking!
What's your sneaker brand?: Sketchers!
Do you do stupid stuff with your friends?: Sometimes?
How much do you get in trouble? Never really. I'm an adult and can take responsibility for my actions; therefore I don't do dumb shit ;)
Do you listen to the bands who people call posers?: Who are these "people" you speak of? I listen to bands I like?
How many piercings do you have?: 8.

--Prep--
How often do you say the word "like"?: Like, only sometimes!
Do you shop at Abercrombie and Fitch?: Again, too expensive.
Are the A&F models hot?: If they have muscles and are tan.
How many purses do you own?: 10 maybe?
How often do you wear makeup?: 3 out of 7 days? If that...
Ever had a manicure?: Yup.
Rock music is bad, right?: No.
Are you ever ditzy? I can be. Not as bad as my sister though!
Do you own high heels?: A few...
Have you ever said "Oh my gosh"? Yes.
Are you a cheerleader?: No, but I wouldn't be opposed to it.

--Hippie--
Is your hair long?: Not long enough.
Do you want peace?: More than I want to be wealthy.
Do you want to save the animals?: Some, but at this point I don't see them being as important as peace/
What do you think about war?: I think it's a hate mongering organization which results in death, debt and colonization [mostly on America's part].
Have you ever made a peace sign with your two fingers?: Sure.

--Gangsta--
Are you from the ghetto?: No.
Do you own "bling bling"?: Ryan bought me the most beautiful bling bling!
Do you like rap?: Yup.
How about hip-hop?: Sweet.
Was Tupac truly the greatest rapper in the world? I honestly can't say.
What do you think about afros?: Kinda ghetto.
Have you ever said 'fo shizzle'?: I don't recall.

--Frat--
Is life a party?: Hell no.
Do you care about your grades?: Very much so.
Do you need attitude adjustment?: I think I recieved it.

--Emo--
How often do you cry?: Maybe once a month?
Do you have an ex?: Too many.
Do you have an acoustic guitar?: Yes, but it's horribly out of tune!
Are you emotional?: Sometimes.
Do you like soft music?: Hell yeah.
Do people understand you?: It seems like less people do, the older I get.
Do you write your own songs?: No.
Is your hair dyed dark?: Yeah.

--Jock--
Do you play any sports?: Not really.
How important are they to you?: I love watching hockey. And they are important to my BF, so I suppose they ARE important to me.
How important is your reputation?: Not very important, I suppose.
Do you pick on the geeky kids?: No.
What do you think about football?: It's interesting. Ryan taught me the rules.
Are you considered a bully by anyone?: Probably my sister.

--Geek--
Do you wear glasses?: Yes.
Are you smart?: I try to be.
Do you use an inhaler?: I have to, I have asthma.
Do you stick pens and calculators into your shirt pockets?: No.
Does your mom buy your clothes?: I wish!
How often are you on the computer?: Very often.
Do you get picked on?: Not really.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment
man i read that whole effing thing...lol...